Skip to content

Bialetti Manual Milk Frother vs Smeg ECF02 Espresso Coffee Machine with...

Better buy right now
Bialetti Manual Milk Frother

Bialetti Manual Milk Frother

£58.58 GBP
Best price at Tiny Lux
Tracking
4 stores 453 views
Buy at Tiny Lux → View all prices & history
Smeg ECF02 Espresso Coffee Machine with Steam Wand

Which should you buy?

Based on current prices and price history, Bialetti Manual Milk Frother looks like the better buy right now.
  • 💰 Bialetti Manual Milk Frother is cheaper by 81% (saves £250.41)
  • 🛒 Bialetti Manual Milk Frother is available in more stores (4 vs 2) — more chances to find a deal
Side-by-side price comparison
Bialetti Manual Milk Frother Smeg ECF02 Espresso Coffee Machine with...
Best price £58.58 GBP Tiny Lux £308.99 GBP Ferbod
Stores 4 2

Price History Comparison

Both products · Last 12 months

Pros & Cons

Bialetti Manual Milk Frother
Pros
  • No batteries or electricity required – works on any stovetop
  • Stainless steel build is durable and easy to clean
  • Creates thick, velvety microfoam for lattes and cappuccinos
  • Compact design saves counter space and is travel-friendly
Cons
  • Requires manual effort to pump and achieve desired foam
  • No temperature control – must heat milk separately or on stovetop
  • Limited capacity (typically 4–6 oz) – not ideal for large batches
Smeg ECF02 Espresso Coffee Machine with...
Pros
  • Iconic mid-century design in multiple colours
  • Fast heat-up time with thermoblock system
  • Integrated steam wand for milk frothing
  • Easy-to-use controls with single and double shot options
Cons
  • No built-in grinder – requires pre-ground coffee
  • Small 1-litre water tank for heavy use
  • No programmable shot volume or temperature control

Store Prices

Cross-Border Pricing
Prices shown in foreign currencies are converted using live exchange rates. Final checkout price may vary.
Bialetti Manual Milk Frother
Tiny Lux
£58.58 GBP Store currency Buy →
Vesta Glow
£59.99 GBP Store currency Buy →
Ferbod
£59.99 GBP Store currency Buy →
Brew Italia
£59.99 GBP Store currency Buy →
Smeg ECF02 Espresso Coffee Machine...
Ferbod
£308.99 GBP Store currency Buy →
Tiny Lux
£399.99 GBP Store currency Buy →

More products to compare

Track Prices Get alerts when prices drop
Compare Retailers Find the best deals
Save More Get the lowest prices
Shop Smart Never overpay again
Ready to compare Pick one more product to compare
Compare →